NEWS

FOR THE SUMMER 2004 SEASON

Home News Fixtures Tables Discussion Board  Past Seasons Darts Links

 

DOUBLES COMPETITON SUMMER 2004 

(Played at the Oasis August 3rd 2004)

 John

Mark Andrews (RC)

Trevor Hamblin 

Bill Wallis (OH)

Trevor Hamblin 

Bill Wallis (OH)

Keith Gingell

Ron White (OH)

Keith Gingell

Ron White (OH)

Jim O Hagan

Rich Burroughs (O)

Keith Gingell

Ron White (OH)

Ness

Allen (H)

Brian Cook

Doug Jeffrey (H)

Brian Cook

Doug Jeffrey (H)

Brian Cook

Doug Jeffrey (H)

Brian Cook

Doug Jeffrey (H)

Joe

Tom (H)

Joe

Tom (H)

Steve Campbell

Gill Campbell (O)

Andy Pollard

Phil Van D Reche (H)

Terry Warren

Tony Heath (OH)

John Elton

Jim Richardson (OH)

John Elton

Jim Richardson (OH)

Ian Kingdon

John Povey (H)

Ian Kingdon

John Povey (H)

Terry Warren

Tony Heath (OH)

Dean

Mick (RC)

Ian Kingdon

John Povey (H)

Dave Binks

George Cook (H)

Terry Warren

Tony Heath (OH)

Nigel Burton

Tim Campbell (O)

Nigel Burton

Tim Campbell (O)

Terry Warren

Tony Heath (OH)

Terry Warren

Tony Heath (OH)

BYE

 

SINGLES COMPETITION FINALISTS 

DAVE STANKARD (CR)

MURPHY (CR)

JOHN POVEY (H)

BRIAN COOK (H)

DARYL WHEELER (A)

 PADDY (CR)

TONY HEATH (OH)

KEITH GINGELL (OH)

 

SINGLES COMPETITION RESULTS 

BREWERY TAP

ROUND ONE

Darrell Fullbrook (A) beat Sal Guilfoyle (RL)
Mark Andrews (RC) beat Jim O Hagan (O)
John Condon (CR) beat Nick Condon (CR)
Dave Stankard (CR) BYE
Bill Wallis (OH) BYE
Murphy (CR) beat Neil McSherra (A)
Andrew Neylan (CR) beat Jason Wiggins (BT)
Colin Stones (BT) beat Ronnie D (CR)

ROUND TWO

Darrell Fullbrook (A) beat Mark Andrews (RC)
Dave Stankard (CR) beat John Condon (CR)
Murphy (CR) beat Bill Wallis (OH)
Colin Stones (BT) beat Andrew Neylan (CR)

ROUND THREE 

DAVE STANKARD (CR) beat Darrell Fullbrook (A)
MURPHY (CR) beat Colin Stones (BT)

 

CLADDAGH RING

ROUND ONE

WiIf (BT) beat Doug Jeffrey (H)
Colin Pyke (RL) BYE
Rich Burroughs (O) BYE
John Povey (H) BYE
Ian Kingdon (H) beat Paul McGurk (RL)
Brian Cook (H) BYE
Rosie (CR) BYE
BYE BYE

ROUND TWO

WiIf (BT) beat Colin Pyke (RL)
John Povey (H) beat Rich Burroughs (O)
Brian Cook (H) beat Ian Kingdon (H)
Rosie (CR) BYE

ROUND THREE 

JOHN POVEY (H) beat WiIf (BT)
BRIAN COOK (H) beat Rosie (CR)

             

RED COW

ROUND ONE

Daryl Wheeler (A) BYE
Steven Dodd (RL) ????? Jack Goodwin (RC)
Kevin Beenham (RC) ????? BYE
Terry Warren (OH) beat Tim Campbell (O)
Seamus Byrnes (BT) BYE
Ifty (CR) BYE
Paddy (CR) beat Andy Pollard (H)
Toby Jones (CR) BYE

ROUND TWO

Daryl Wheeler (A) ??????????
Terry Warren (OH) ??????????
Ifty (CR) beat Seamus Byrnes (BT)
Paddy (CR) beat Toby Jones (CR)

ROUND THREE 

 DARYL WHEELER (A) beat Terry Warren (OH)
Paddy (CR)  beat Ifty (CR)

             

RED LION

ROUND ONE

Chris Hall (BT) beat ?? Tom Evans (A) ??
Mike ONeil (CR) BYE
Dean Alloway (RC) BYE
Tony Heath (OH) beat Phil Van Der Reche (H)
Jim Richardson (OH) beat Shagger (CR)
Keith Gingell (OH) beat Russell Hunter (BT)
Baz Gorden (RL) BYE
Ness S (CR) beat Steve Rose (RC)

ROUND TWO

Chris Hall (BT) beat Mike ONeil (CR)
Tony Heath (OH) beat Dean Alloway (RC)
Keith Gingell (OH) beat Jim Richardson (OH)
Ness S (CR) beat Baz Gorden (RL)

ROUND THREE 

 TONY HEATH (OH) beat Chris Hall (BT)
KEITH GINGELL (OH) beat Ness S (CR)

 

JUNE 6TH

DRAW FOR THE SINGLES COMPETITION - JUNE 15TH 2004

A=Alfreds Head, BT=Brewery Tap, CR=Claddagh Ring, H=Hook & Tackle, O=Oasis

OH=Oasis Heath, RC=Red Cow, RL=Red Lion

Brewery Tap Claddagh Ring Red Cow Red Lion
Darrell Fullbrook (A) Doug Jeffrey (H) Linda N (CR) Tom Evans (A)
Sal Guilfoyle (RL) Colin Walton (BT) Daryl Wheeler (A) Chris Hall (BT)
       
Mark Andrews (RC) Colin Pyke (RL) Steven Dodd (RL) Mike ONeil (CR) 
Jim O Hagan (O) Andy Smith (A) Jack Goodwin (RC) BYE
       
John Condon (CR) Dennis Curtain (RL) Kevin Beenham (RC) Nigel Burton (O)
Nick Condon (CR) Rich Burroughs (O) BYE Dean Alloway (RC)
       
Mark McDonald (H) John Povey (H)  Tim Campbell (O) Phil Van D Reche (H)
Dave Stankard (CR) BYE  Terry Warren (OH) Tony Heath (OH)
       
Bill Wallis (OH)  Paul McGurk (RL) Martin House (A) Jim Richardson (OH)
BYE  Ian Kingdon (H) Seamus Byrnes (BT) Shagger (CR)
       
Neil McShearer (A) Eddie Murphy (BT) Ifty (CR) Keith Gingell (OH)
Murphy (CR) Brian Cook (H) Dave Heath (O) Russell Hunter (BT)
       
Jason Wiggins (BT) Rosie (CR)  Paddy (CR) BYE
Andrew N (CR) BYE Andy Pollard (H) Baz Gorden (RL) 
       
Colin Stones (BT) Trevor Hamblin (OH) BYE Ness S (CR)
Ronnie D (CR) John Elton (OH) Toby Jones (CR)  Steve Rose (RC)

 

TOP 2 PLAYERS FROM EACH VENUE QUALIFY FOR THE FINALS NIGHT

 

MAY 19TH 

BRISTOW AT THE BREWERY TAP

MAY 11TH 

CLICK HERE FOR LEAGUE RULES

 

COMPETITION ENTRY DEADLINE DATE  COST  DATE OF COMPETITION FINALS NIGHT DATE
SINGLES  1ST JUNE    2 per person  15TH JUNE  28TH SEPTEMBER
DOUBLES  20TH JULY   4 per team  3RD AUGUST  7TH SEPTEMBER
MIXED DOUBLES  21ST SEPT   4 per team  5TH OCTOBER  N/A

 

Home News Fixtures Tables Discussion Board  Past Seasons Darts Links